Skip to content

One of the Boys

August 21, 2012

Wolf  Studded Muscle Tee & Liquid High Waist Shorts: Coppper| Platforms: TNC Manila

Photos by Abby G

Yeah right, for those who knew me so well ,I’m the type who adores floral, pleats,laces,polkas and all that jazz. I love to wear sky high heels and put all those accessories to make a party. Okay. This time I’m one of the boys. hihi 😛 Good thing,Coppper sent me these clothes fit for an edgy look. Add an extra dose by wearing these color block flatforms from TNC Manila.  If you’ll notice, didn’t wear any accessories ‘coz it had been such a dilemma to do so. 1) Let my star-studs and golden zippers do the talking. 2) In fashion it’s a rule not to combine different metallic colors in one outfit. Nonetheless, dressing up is one way of expressing one’s self so why worry? Agree? =D Besides, it’s not that bad to throw on styles that your not really knowledgeable and comfortable with. ( TFV, remember? )Nah, just cherish the moment ‘coz it’s once in a blue moon instance. 😛
 
Btw, noticed that TFV already reached 20,000 hits?! Just wanna say a BIG thanks! ❤

TFV

Don’t forget to Join my Giveaway!

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: